Executive Board:

President

Grandmaster
Franz Josef Wolf

9. Dan Hapkido
6. Dan Silla Gum Do

Aachen/Germany

Vice President

Grandmaster
Manfred Salmhofer

7. Dan Hapkido
2. Dan Silla Gum Do

Gleisdorf/Austria

Treasurer

Grandmaster
Günter Dieber

7. Dan Hapkido
2. Dan Silla Gum Do

Leibnitz /Austria

Executive Director

Karla Kalkhoff

2. Dan Hapkido
2. Dan Silla Gum Do

Aachen/Germany

Country responsible:

Grandmaster
Martin Zingel

8. Dan Hapkido
8. Dan Jiu Jitsu
1. Dan Silla Gum Do

Utrecht/Netherlands
Nederlandse Hapkido Bond

 

Grandmaster
Volker Gößling

7. Dan Hapkido
3. Dan Hapkiyusul
2. Dan Jiu Jitsu
1. Dan Silla Gum Do

Wittenberg/Germany
Deutscher Hapkido Bund

Austria

Grandmaster
Manfred Salmhofer

7. Dan Hapkido
2. Dan Silla Gum Do

Gleisdorf/Austria
Hapkido Gleisdorf

Belgium

Master
Luc Barbieux

5. Dan Hapkido
4. Dan Taekwondo

Thulin/Belgium

Norway

Master
Ronen Rafael Golan

4. Dan Hapkido
4. Dan Taekwondo
3. Dan Krav Maga
1. Dan SunMuDo

Drøbak, Norway
KI Drobak

Australia

Master
Matt Geister

6. Dan Hapkido
Northern Beaches, Australia
Australian Hapkido Association

Instructors:

The IHC awards the title of Instructor to experienced Hapkido practitioners who have dedicated their knowledge to the art of Hapkido for many years, who are successful club leaders and/or trainers, and who regularly give successful presentations at national and international Hapkido seminars.

Grandmaster
Franz Josef Wolf

9. Dan Hapkido
6. Dan Silla Gum Do

Aachen/Germany

Grandmaster
Martin Zingel

8. Dan Hapkido
8. Dan Jiu Jitsu

Utrecht/Netherlands

Grandmaster
Manfred Salmhofer

7. Dan Hapkido
2. Dan Silla Gum Do

Gleisdorf/Austria

Grandmaster
Volker Gößling

7. Dan Hapkido
3. Dan Hapkiyusul
2. Dan Jiu Jitsu
1. Dan Silla Gum Do

Wittenberg/Germany

Master
Nadine Gößling

6. Dan Hapkido
3. Dan Hapkiyusul
1. Dan Jiu Jitsu
1. Dan Silla Gum Do

Wittenberg/Germany

Grandmaster
Pierre van Bentum

7. Dan Hapkido
4. Dan Taekwondo
1. Dan Silla Gum Do

Culemborg/Netherlands

Grandmaster
Günter Dieber

7. Dan Hapkido
2. Dan Silla Gum Do

Leibnitz /Austria

Master
Holger Becker

5. Dan Hapkido

Herzebrock-Clarholz/Germany

David Brucholder

3. Dan Hapkido
1. Dan Silla Gum Do

Herzebrock-Clarholz/Germany

Karla Kalkhoff

2. Dan Hapkido
2. Dan Silla Gum Do

Aachen/Germany

Master
Luc Barbieux

5. Dan Hapkido
4. Dan Taekwondo

Thulin/Belgium